Maya Berlinger

Emily Condon

Joyce Feng

Molly Humphreys

Sarah Ishamuddin

Vanshika Jain

Meghana Kamineni

Pramoda Karnati

Megan Ochalek

Lauren Oh

Hidai Olivas

Isy Osubor

Ashley Pearson

Allison Pinto

Grace Quaratiello

Sage Simhon

Abby Stein

Srimayi Tenali

Elizabeth Tso

Jessie Wang

Lisa Yoo

Emily Zhang

Margaret Zhang

Maya Berlinger

Class of 2020
Somers, NY
3 - Materials Science & Engineering

Big: Allison Tam
Little: Audrey Leibig
Activities: Mock Trial, Jiu Jitsu, Tea with Teachers, Lab for Chocolate Science

Emily Condon

Class of 2021
Orange, CA
1 - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Big: Anoushka Bose and PRC
Little: Meagan Jens
Activities: MIT Varsity Volleyball, SWE, Tea with Teachers

Joyce Feng

Class of 2021
Brooklyn, NY
6-14 - Computer Science, Economics, and Data Science, 15 - Management

Big: Jenna Hong
Little: Lori Zhang
Activities: Society of Women Engineers, Asian American Association, Badminton Club

Molly Humphreys

Class of 2021
Bethlehem, CT
15 - Management, 20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Michelle Bai
Little: Lindsey Bjornstad
Activities: SBC, MIT Biotech Group, Art Club, Intramural Soccer

I thank my lucky twin stars for my amazing sisters!

Sarah Ishamuddin

Class of 2021
Grayslake, IL
Undecided

Big: Anna Sappington and Roshni Sahoo
Little: Christine Sanchez
Activities: Track and Field, GlobeMed

Vanshika Jain

Class of 2021
Fremont, CA
18 - Mathematics

Big: Caitlin Keegan
Little: Nitya Parthasarathy
Activities: SBC, Theta, Debate, SAAS

Meghana Kamineni

Class of 2021
Lockport, IL
6-7 - Computer Science and Molecular Biology

Big: Rebecca Shin
Little: Helen Lu
Activities: DynaMIT, CodeIT, Medlinks

Pramoda Karnati

Class of 2020
Gainesville, GA
6-3 - Computer Science and Engineering

Big: Sara Owen and Ronit Langer
Little: Gaby Ecanow
Activities: TechX, MIT Bhangra, UROP, SAAS, Peer Mentor

Megan Ochalek

Class of 2020
Mequon, WI
2 - Mechanical Engineering

Big: Gaby Carrion-Rivera
Little: Agnes Villanyi
Activities: UROP, Peer Mentor, Dance Troupe, MacGregor i3 chair, club volleyball, Art Club

Lauren Oh

Class of 2021
San Diego, CA
18C - Mathematics and Computer Science

Big: Sophia Luo and Priscilla Wong
Little: Amber Shen
Activities: TechX, ADT

Hidai Olivas

Class of 2021
Denver, CO
6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Julia Pei
Little: Kelly Wu
Activities: SHPE

Isy Osubor

Class of 2021
Asaba, Nigeria
15 - Management, 20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Michelle Sanchez and PRC
Little: Lauren Rice
Activities: MCG, SBC, DFA

Ashley Pearson

Class of 2021
Stafford, VA
20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Loren Maggiore
Little: Maaya Prasad
Activities: Varsity Swim and Dive

Allison Pinto

Class of 2021
Ann Arbor, MI
Undecided

Big: Andrea Bolivar
Little: Giulia Alvarenga
Activities: Lacrosse

Grace Quaratiello

Class of 2021
Atkinson, NH
6-2 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Candace Tong-Li and PRC
Little: Haylee Niemann
Activities: Colleges Against Cancer, Baking

Sage Simhon

Class of 2021
Montreal
6-2 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Srimayi Tenali
Activities: MIT DanceTroupe, MIT Hillel, MIT Friends of Israel

Abby Stein

Class of 2021
Evanston, IL
8 - Physics

Big: Ariel Levy
Little: Izzy Barnet
Activities: MIT Women's Lacrosse, running, UROP

Srimayi Tenali

Class of 2020
Melbourne, FL
2A-Energy - Mechanical Engineering

Big: Hayley Bergman
Little: Sage Simhon
Activities: Energy Club, UROP, Baker Exec, South Asian Association, Peer Mentor

Elizabeth Tso

Class of 2021
New York, NY
18 - Mathematics, 15-3 - Finance

Big: Alexis Slattery
Little: Emelie Eldracher
Activities: SBC, AAA, running

Theta women are talented, driven, selfless, and fun. I am so thankful to count myself among them and to be surrounded by such inspirations every day.

Jessie Wang

Class of 2022
Minnetonka, MN
2 - Mechanical Engineering

Big: Emily Zhang
Activities: DanceTroupe, Fixation, ADT, SWE

Lisa Yoo

Class of 2021
Ithaca, NY
6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Sunny Tian
Little: Stephanie Li
Activities: MITWE, WBL, ADT, The Tech

Emily Zhang

Class of 2020
Palo Alto, CA
2A-6 - Mechanical Engineering with Computer Science

Big: Tina Quach and Tien Phung
Little: Jessie Wang
Activities: Design for America, Society of Women Engineers, UROP, Varsity Swimming, Club Water Polo

Margaret Zhang

Class of 2021
San Francisco, CA
20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Audri Amaro
Little: Eleanor Xiao
Activities: Cellist in MITSO, SWE, pianist

Theta: home away from home