Maya Berlinger

Emily Condon

Joyce Feng

Kayla Holman

Amanda Horne

Molly Humphreys

Lia Hsu-Rodriguez

Sarah Ishamuddin

Vanshika Jain

Meghana Kamineni

Pramoda Karnati

Ting Li

Sara Nicholas

Lauren Oh

Hidai Olivas

Isy Osubor

Ashley Pearson

Allison Pinto

Grace Quaratiello

Abby Stein

Srimayi Tenali

Elizabeth Tso

Lisa Yoo

Emily Zhang

Margaret Zhang

Maya Berlinger

Class of 2021
Somers, NY
3 - Materials Science & Engineering

Big: Allison Tam
Little:
Activities: Mock Trial, Jiu Jitsu, Tea with Teachers, Lab for Chocolate Science

Emily Condon

Class of 2021
Orange, CA
1 - Civil and Environmental Engineering

Big: Anoushka Bose and Riley Ennis
Little:
Activities: MIT Varsity Volleyball, SWE, Tea with Teachers

Joyce Feng

Class of 2021
Brooklyn, NY
6-14 - Computer Science, Economics, and Data Science, 15 - Management

Big: Julia Cho and Jenna Hong
Little:
Activities: Society of Women Engineers, Asian American Association, Badminton Club

Kayla Holman

Class of 2021
Menlo Park, CA
6-2 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Kari Strømhaug
Little:
Activities: Swimming, SHINE, #HelloWorld

Amanda Horne

Class of 2021
Albany, NY
6-2 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Caroline Jordan
Little:
Activities: Media Lab Freshman Program, IM Soccer Referee, SWE, CodeIt through SWE, TechSec, and NextAct

In Theta, sisters are there to motivate and help each other every step of the way!

Molly Humphreys

Class of 2021
Bethlehem, CT
15 - Management, 20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Michelle Bai
Little:
Activities: SBC, MIT Biotech Group, Art Club, Intramural Soccer

I thank my lucky twin stars for my amazing sisters!

Lia Hsu-Rodriguez

Class of 2021
Mount Pleasant, SC
9 - Brain & Cognitive Science

Big: Andrea Garmilla
Little:
Activities: Mock Trial

Sarah Ishamuddin

Class of 2021
Grayslake, IL
Undecided

Big: Anna Sappington and Roshni Sahoo
Little:
Activities: Track and Field, GlobeMed

Vanshika Jain

Class of 2021
Fremont, CA
18 - Mathematics

Big: Caitlin Keegan
Little:
Activities: SBC, Theta, Debate, SAAS

Meghana Kamineni

Class of 2021
Lockport, IL
6-7 - Computer Science and Molecular Biology

Big: Rebecca Shin
Little:
Activities: DynaMIT, CodeIT, Medlinks

Pramoda Karnati

Class of 2021
Gainesville, FL
6-3 - Computer Science and Engineering

Big: Sara Owen and Ronit Langer
Little:
Activities: TechX, MIT Bhangra, UROP, SAAS

Ting Li

Class of 2021
Ellicott City, MD
15 - Management, 6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Erin Grela and Margaret Trautner
Little:
Activities: SWE, DanceTroupe, Tech, WBL, MUN, HMMT

Sara Nicholas

Class of 2021
Wilmette, IL
6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 8 - Physics

Big: Amy Apostol and Izumi de los Rios Kabara
Little:
Activities: Swimming, Dance Troupe, UA Sustainability Committee, Society of Women Engineers

Lauren Oh

Class of 2021
San Diego, CA
18C - Mathematics and Computer Science

Big: Sophia Luo and Priscilla Wong
Little:
Activities: TechX, ADT

Hidai Olivas

Class of 2021
Denver, CO
6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Julia Pei
Little:
Activities: SHPE

Isy Osubor

Class of 2021
Asaba, Nigeria
15 - Management, 20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Talia Khan and Michelle Sanchez
Little:
Activities: xFair, MCG, SBC, DFA

Ashley Pearson

Class of 2021
Stafford, VA
20 - Biological Engineering

Big: LorenRose Maggiore
Little:
Activities: Varsity Swim and Dive

Allison Pinto

Class of 2021
Ann Arbor, MI
Undecided

Big: Andrea Bolivar
Little:
Activities: Lacrosse

Grace Quaratiello

Class of 2021
Atkinson, NH
10 - Chemical Engineering

Big: Candace Tong-Li and Alice Zhou
Little:
Activities: Varsity Soccer, Colleges Against Cancer

Abby Stein

Class of 2021
Evanston, IL
8 - Physics

Big: Ariel Levy
Little:
Activities: MIT Women's Lacrosse, running, UROP

Srimayi Tenali

Class of 2021
Melbourne, FL
2A-Energy - Mechanical Engineering

Big: Hayley Bergman
Little:
Activities: Energy Club, UROP, Baker Exec, South Asian Association, Peer Mentor

Elizabeth Tso

Class of 2021
New York, NY
14 - Economics, 18 - Mathematics

Big: Alexis Slattery
Little:
Activities: SBC, AAA, running

Theta women are talented, driven, selfless, and fun. I am so thankful to count myself among them and to be surrounded by such inspirations every day.

Lisa Yoo

Class of 2021
Ithaca, NY
6 - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Big: Sunny Tian
Little:
Activities: MITWE, WBL, ADT, The Tech

Emily Zhang

Class of 2021
Palo Alto, CA
2A-6 - Mechanical Engineering with Computer Science

Big: Tina Quach and Tien Phung
Little:
Activities: Design for America, Society of Women Engineers, UROP, Varsity Swimming, Club Water Polo

Margaret Zhang

Class of 2021
San Francisco, CA
20 - Biological Engineering

Big: Audri Amaro
Little:
Activities: Cellist in MITSO, SWE, pianist

Theta: home away from home